Extraction Method: Steam Distilled Origin: Hungary
Our Pine Commercial Grade Oil has retained it robust fragrance and is suitable for soap making, candle making, as well as cosmetic manufacturing. Unfortunately, because of the reduced active therapeutic content, it will not be suitable for aromatherapy or massage therapy applications.
Strength of Aroma: Strong
Aromatic Scent: Pine Commercial Grade Essential Oil has a fresh forest smell. Historically Pine Commercial Grade Essential Oil has been used as an alternative to more expensive pine oils. Most of the time this oil is used in large scale applications.